fbpx

ACTC announces Spring 2021 Dean’s List

ASHLAND, Ky. – Ashland Community and Technical College has named 198 students to the dean’s list for the spring 2021 semester. To be eligible for the dean’s list, a student must complete at least 12 semester credits (of 100 level courses or above) or more for the semester and earn at least a 3.5 GPA for the semester. The students are listed below by state, county and city of residence.

KENTUCKY STUDENTS:
BOYD COUNTY
  • ASHLAND: Carrie Lee Adkins, Heather D. Bailey, Braeden Wayne Barker, Joseph Jaden Bayes, Aujanae Yvone Bohanna, Austin Craig Brinegar, Jessica Caudill, Caitlyn Jo Cline, Tyler Ryan Crowe, Christopher John Dahlager, Miranda Leigh Davis, Haley Eastwood, Tristan Blake Elkins, Katlyn Brooke Erwin, Corey M. Foxwell, Courtney Sueann Gibson, Timothy Granger, Kristen L. Greene, Patricia Irene Groves, Josee Hager, Robert Braden Hale, Makayla A. Hall, Kristina Halm, Curtis Lee Harris, Cranston Colby Hill, Lauren Shae Howard, Seth F. Hunt, George Dean Jervis, Tailey Kirkland, Jason Lee Mays, Jay Mcgranahan, Alicia Faye Mullins, Baylei Park, Loran Danielle Patterson, Matthew Graham Raybourn, Melissa Faye Scott, Jessica Slone, Taylor Smith, Savannah S. Troxler, Matthew Allen Whitt, Gregory Ian Wilburn and Alexis R. Wilkes
  • CATLETTSBURG: James Dillon Adkins, Elliott Alan Conley, Kenna Cheyenne Daniels, Dayne Elliott Lawson, Austin Trey Mullins, Ronni Nicole Mullins, Kelsea Michelle Queen, Kaci Ann Stewart, Talbott Bradley Taylor and Alxzandrea Dayanara Wills
CARTER COUNTY
  • GRAYSON: Mackenzie Hope Bush, Lesley Grace Castle, Tage Brayden Castle, Sean Daniel Christman, Amy J. Conn, Rachel Lacy Cummings, Kenneth Kole Fleming, Jacinda Lourdes Guzman, Montana Kennedy, Carra-Janae Grace Layne, Manuel Clay Mauk, Mackenzie Kathryn Moore, Bailey Larae Newman, Stephanie Renee Pope, Charles Brayden Porter, Kelsey Brooke Prichard, Rachel Violet Sidell, Dalton Lane Waugh and Gilbert Brandon Witter
  • HITCHINS: Robert Allan Dillon and Cody Logan
  • OLIVE HILL:  Angela M. Black, John Karl Blevins, Christopher J. Bradley, Brea Loraine Colley, Bruce Conley II, Dawson M. Craig, Rodney Scott Evans, Amanda D. Humphries, Joshua Lee Roark, Zackary Charles Ruley, Hayden Smedley and Trace Nathaniel Tackett
  • RUSH: Morgan N. Adams, Patricia Binion, Heather Lorraine Davis, Eva Leanne Godbey, Nancy Leanne Godbey, Brandi Sue Jahnke and Matilyn Shavers
  • WILLARD: Hailey Nicole Sexton
ELLIOTT COUNTY
  • SANDY HOOK: Gage Alan Evans, Chauncy Jay Griffith, Hannah Grace Harris, Matthew Roger Holmes, Keeli Rae Howard, Landon Christopher Lewis, Sarah Grace Penix, Katelyn Renee Sparks, Jeremy Brayden Sturgill, Ashley Marie Vanderpool and Michael Travis Whitt
FLOYD COUNTY
  • MARTIN: Ethan B. Howard
GREENUP COUNTY
  • ARGILLITE: Jennifer Leanne Adams, Christopher Roger Bellew, Courtney Clarke, Richard Joe Mendez and James York
  • FLATWOODS: Joshua Todd Dillow, David Chase Dooley, Tanya Marie Douglas, Jennifer Brianne-Hope Downey, Ian Hunter Parsley, Eryn Bailea Parsons, Dylan Charles Roar, Santana P. Sagraves, Blake Randolph Thompson and Linda Mary Williams
  • GREENUP: Gracie Mcclaine Crisp, Valerie Christina Davidson, Mark Anthony Elkins, Tyler Franklin Fultz, Troy Jacob Gilliam, Garrett Alvin Halstead, Katelin Brooke Howard, Logan Mckenzee Kinney, William Ernest Love, Jade Colleen Mccoy, Ora Mcguire and Kenton Charles Rose
  • RACELAND: Grace L. Allen, Alysandra Christine Howell and Keira Alexis Kovack
  • RUSSELL: Charles Jerald Filbin, Kody Michael Holbert, Mason Cole Tanner and Chelsea Taylor Williams
  • SOUTH SHORE: David Alexander Chapman, Randall Dillon Holder, Faith Allene Lyons and Gregory Bryce Wells
  • WURTLAND: Joshua Caleb Fenney
LAWRENCE COUNTY
  • BLAINE: Sydney Brooke Naylor and Cynthia Ann Shapaka
  • LOUISA: Richard Tyler Blackburn, Tori Lynn Boggs, James Raymond Carter, Dakota Sherman Chapman, Julie Michelle Cooksey, Jimmy Dean Cornette, Stephanie Lynn Gruwell, Alison Horton, Taylor Diane Mckinney, Grace Music, Zachary Pack and Angel Marie Thompson
  • WEBBVILLE: Madison Taylor Pauley and Conner Jayce Stone
LEWIS COUNTY
  • GARRISON: Andrea Nichole Lewis
  • TOLLESBORO: Justin Morgan Gee and Jonathon Trace Tolliver
  • VANCEBURG: Danielle Raeann Cranfill
MAGOFFIN COUNTY
  • SALYERSVILLE: Alexis Kiaria Mabry
MARTIN COUNTY
  • INEZ: Alexea Marcum
MONTGOMERY COUNTY
  • MT. STERLING: Braden Van Sexton
ROWAN COUNTY
  • MOREHEAD: Mason Garrett Martin
OHIO STUDENTS
  • CHESAPEAKE: Mckenzie Dunfee and Victoria Gullett
  • FRANKLIN FURNACE: Tyler James Thornton
  • IRONTON: Reggie Michael Besco, Tucker Eugene Carpenter, Amanda Dawn Dillow, Jordan Isiah Griffith, Saxton Hughes, Heather Marie MacLean, Larisa Marsh, Blake Thomas Moretto and Logan Dallas Whitt
  • LUCASVILLE: Charles Jestin Corns
  • MARYSVILLE: Martha Kauffman
  • PORTSMOUTH: Gabby Baldridge, Jeffrey Andrew Fritz and Matthew Keelin Haskins
  • SOUTH POINT: Kevin David Johnson, Bridgette Larae McLendon and Paige Nicole Vanhoose
  • WEST PORTSMOUTH: Kaytlin D. Vogler
  • WHEELERSBURG: Jacob Lee Collins, Robert Nichols and Natisha Marie Sayles
WEST VIRGINIA STUDENTS
  • HUNTINGTON: Jonas Kaden Brumfield, Kylie Brianna Gilbert, Justin Mccaffery, Jack Darren Pruitt and Craig Edward Reid
  • KENOVA: James Isaac English

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: