fbpx

ACTC names 191 to Spring 2021 President’s List

ASHLAND, Ky. – Ashland Community and Technical College has named 191 students to the President’s List for the spring 2021 semester. To be eligible for the president’s list, a student must earn a perfect 4.0 grade point average and successfully complete at least 12 KCTCS semester credits of course work numbered 100 or above (excluding any courses considered developmental and without withdrawing from a course)

The students are listed below by state and city of residence.

KENTUCKY STUDENTS

BOYD COUNTY

  • ASHLAND: Erica Joy Adkins, Austin Dakota Barnett, Joshua Jacob Becker, Michael Clayton Bradley, Katherine Buchholz, Charles Edward Bundy, Marlie Jade Conley, Aaron Joseph Creech, Hannah Day, Jacob Orion Duncil, Chukwunonso Blessing Eleazu, Joshua Boyd Ellis, Youhak Eng, Yousing Eng, Brittney Dene Erwin, Sean Michael Farrington, Cassandra Shea Ferguson, Shelby-Kaye Elizabeth Foutch, Charley Nichole Fraley, Braleigh Lynn Gowan, Becca Elaine Griffith, Samuel Lee Hale, Jayde Logan Henry, Laurel Rhae Hensley, Andrew D. Hoback, TyLea Xia Hopper, Hailey Grace-Lyn Hunt, Breanna Shai Johnson. Constance Jeanette Jones, Haiden Nichole Jones, Jaydon Bailey King, Cody Blake Layne, William Conner Lemaster, Sebastian Lewis, Caitlyn Hannah Lindsey, Kathryn Paige Lively, Gabriel Thomas Lowe, Jennifer E. Mansour, Timothy Andrew Mckinney, Nicole Michelle Mclaughlin, Kylan Lee Middleton, Allison Shae Mowery, Jeffrey Scott Nelson, Melinda Payne, Melissa Sueann Penick, Nolan Parker Phillips, Victoria Vanessa Reed, Jason Reffitt, Kelvin Reid, Lee-Anna Danielle Runyon, Sydney Alise Shepherd, Delaina Grace Sitterly, Dylan Kade Stewart, Robert Alexander Swim, Gharan Andrew Thomas, Camille Leone Thorner, Kelly Renee Vance, Abigail Rebecca Vanhoose, Abigail O’Rourke Weatherholt, Hunter Alan White, Shamae Nickole White, Cody Williams, Roger P. Workman and Taylor Niecolle Young
  • CATLETTSBURG: Scott Cameron Arnett, Jonathan David Barker, Victoria Hanna Bush, Sarah Jane Henderson, Hannah Michelle Moore, David Porter II, Thomas Jason Webb and Kyleigh West

CARTER COUNTY

  • GRAYSON: Derrick Michael Bradley, Mary B. Flannery, Sarah Nicole Frazier, Lillie Hannah Gallion, Logan J. Hall, Patricia Faye Hall, Katelyn Marie Johnson, Caitlin Beth Mulkey, Jacob Wayne Rhoden, Shane Dustin Salley, Allie Taylor Seagraves, Scott Stanisky, Nicholas Christian Strong, Charles Richard Thomas, Jeanette Lynn Victory and Ashley Danielle Walters.
  • HITCHINS: Paul Banan Parker
  • OLIVE HILL: Kelsey Rae Bales, Hannah Grace Carroll, Chayton Jarod Cooley, Dawn Dean, Chandler Devon Easterling, Angela Sara Jones, Cameron Blake Lewis, Kelsey Rachelle Nichols, Hayla Celeste Patton, Samuel Carl Rayburn, Peter Schueler and Caleb Wyatt Sturgill

ELLIOTT COUNTY

  • ISONVILLE: Jessica Ann Gilliam
  • SANDY HOOK: Lela N. Adkins, Billy Tyler Branham, Tanner Scott Dickerson, Tyler Jamason Mabry and Spring Spurlock

GREENUP COUNTY

  • ARGILLITE: Brandon Dale Belt, Colby Dwayne Conley, Jonathan Allen Giles, Zabeian Aaron Hickman, Shannon Lee Kitchen and Kevin Andrew Wolf.
  • FLATWOODS: James Belcher III, Brent Bullion, Austin Blake Clifton, Edward Ray Cumpton, Brianna Rose Evans, Zachary David Griffith, Katie Harris, Daegan Alan Jacobs, Adam Wesley Jergler, Benjamin David Storms and Brandy L. Vanderpool
  • GREENUP: Jessica Nicole Arnoldt, Michael Patrick Coffee, Teresa Coffee, Lisa Michelle Hammonds, Ronnie Lee Rowe, Matthew John Waite, Hannah Faye Watters and Ian Christian Woods
  • RACELAND: Stephen Thomas Adams and Austin Lee Johnson
  • RUSSELL: Amber Nicole Collins, Dana Russell Gillispie, Mckenah Eliot Morris, Lakie Susannah Sanders and Kaitlin Brooke Wilhere
  • SOUTH SHORE: John Andrew Dehart and David Keith Potter
  • WORTHINGTON: Mark A. Blake, Brandon Tyler Elkins and Misty Rambo
  • WURTLAND: Alexia Jiles

LAWRENCE COUNTY

  • BLAINE: Matthew Austin Hawken and Jerry G. Keeton
  • LOUISA: Ashley Elizabeth Bell, Todd Chapman, Jordan Estep, Makala M. Fields, Sheridan J. Frazier, Abbigail Paige Hill, Allison Holbrook, Michaela Evelyn Huff, Kelsey Sky Mills, Christopher Cole Moore, William Mynhier, Emma Suzanne Preece, Jesse James Rogers, Melissa Shapaka and Will Skaggs
  • MARTHA: Makayla Lynn Sparks
  • WEBBVILLE: Chiwana Sue Holbrook and Rachel V. Marcum

LESLIE COUNTY

  • HYDEN: Hannah Paige Morgan

LEWIS COUNTY

  • QUINCY: Adam G. Rhoden and Jennifer Rhoden

MARTIN COUNTY

  • TOMAHAWK: Whitney Rena Young

MORGAN COUNTY

  • WEST LIBERTY: Madison Leigh Dulen

ROWAN COUNTY

  • MOREHEAD: Ethan Jordan and Tristen Hayden Jordan

OHIO STUDENTS

  • CROWN CITY: Christian Tyler Marcum
  • FRANKLIN FURNACE: Tayte Alexander Carver
  • IRONTON: Kayla Lynn Hackworth, Tyler Michael Malone, Jonathan William Maynard and Levi Daniel Mccarty
  • KITTS HILL: Whitney Bradshaw and Noah Tyler Schuh
  • LUCASVILLE: Lauren Michal Coleman
  • SOUTH POINT: Nikki Laura Mccombs and Bradley Michael Ramey
  • WEST PORTSMOUTH: Timothy Allen Thompson
  • WHEELERSBURG: Hunter Pistole

WEST VIRGINIA STUDENTS

  • HUNTINGTON: Kelly Marie Caudill and Kearston Sue Evans
  • KENOVA: Faith Danielle Ball, Peyton Julian Dean and Raven Storm Hall
  • WAYNE: Kristen Nicole Followay

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: